Full

“KROK” animated film festival has announced the winners

RAFA newsOctober 10, 2014 00:00

The jury of XXI International animated film festival «KROK» announced the following winners:

In category «Student films, which were created during education process»:

- Diploma «FOR ACCURATE HITTING OF THE TARGET» to the film «HIGH WOOL», directed by Nikolay MADERTHONER and Moritz MUGLER (Germany);

- Diploma «For surprising perspective» to the film «THE TABLE IS SET», directed by Anni OJA, Sini PIETILAINEN, Taru RISKILA, Markus TERVOLA, Nuppu NYKYRI (Finland);

- Prize in category and $ 3 000 to the film «Return», directed by Natalia CHERNYSHEVA (France);

In category «Graduation film»:

- Diploma «FOR THE BALANCE BETWEEN FORM AND CONTENT» to the film «SEA LEGS», directed by Olesya SHCHUKINA (France);

- Diploma «FOR THE PLOT WITHOUT HOLES» to the film «INTERNATIONAL FATHER’S DAY», directed by Edmunds JANSONS (Latvia);

- Prize in category and $ 3 000 to the film «KIOSK», directed by Anete MELECE (Switzerland).

In category «The first professional film, which was made on graduating from film school»:

- Diploma «FOR THE BEST ADAPTATION» to the film «BOLES», directed by Spela CADEZ (Slovenia, Germany);

- Diploma «FOR THE UNIQUE METHOD OF HEALING OF WOUNDS OF SOUL» to the film «WOMEN’S LETTERS», directed by Augusto ZANOVELLO (France);

- Prize in category and $ 3 000 to the film «THE WOUND», directed by Anna BUDANOVA (Russia);

- Special jury prize «FOR THE BEST FILM FOR CHILDREN» and $ 2 000 to the film «BRAVE MOTHER», directed by Aleksandra LUKINA (Russia);

- Special jury prize «FOR THE FUNNIEST FILM» ] to the film «WIND», directed by Robert LOBEL (Germany);

- Special jury prize «FOR THE MOST ORIGINAL CINEMATIC VISION» to the film «ASTIGMATISM», directed by Nicolai TROSHINSKY (Spain);

- Special jury prize «FOR THE KNIGHTHOOD IN PROFESSION» to the director, artist, teacher Evgenij SIVOKON’ (Ukraine);

- Special Alexander Tatarskiy Prize «PLASTICINE CROW» for top performance and $ 7 000 to the film «SYMPHOHY №42», directed by Reka BUCSI (Hungary);

- Grand-Prix and $ 10 000 to the film «MY MILK CUP COW», directed by Yantong ZHU (Japan);

Audience prize and $ 2 000 to the film «WIND», directed by Robert LOBEL (Germany)

Critics Jury Prize the film "Friends", directed by Roman Sokolov (Russia).

Prize of The animated film festival for children «Goroshina» to the film «Zebra», directed by Julia Ocker (Germany)

The jury:

Gil Alkabetz (Germany, Israel) – president

Dmitriy Vysotskiy (Russia)

Mauro Carraro (Switzerland)

Anatoly Lavrenishyn (Ukraine)

Vladimir Leschiov (Latvia)

  • Krok
  •     1
  •     3
  •     4
  •     5
  •     6
  •     7
  •     8

comments powered by Disqus

Other news